KARCOMICS MAGAZINE Banner

World Amateur-Professional Karcomics Cartoonists & Humourists

T

C.V./Biography/zgemiş

Tomek WOLOSZYN-TOMSON

  Born 30.11.1966 in Gubin, Poland
Presse debut in 1985 in "Faktor", Zielona Gora
First exhibition 1986
Collaboration with polish military press 1987 - 1989
Work in small, local journal named " Kiszone Ogorki" 1989 - 1994
Since 1999 my works are in world MENSA journals and famous polish press titles like "Nie", " Fakty i Mity", "Trybuna", "Przeglad", "Twoj Dobry Humor", "Gilotyna", "Swiat Nauki", "Zycie Warszawy" and many others.Exhibitions in Poland, Germany, Russia, Ukrainia, Turkey, Romania, Yugoslavia, Italy, Czech Republic, Iran, France, Belgie, Brasil, Spain and others.
Since 2001 I have won 10 awards on international cartoon contests.
I am member of Polish Cartoonists Union, APCA and MENSA. 
  Name: Tomek Woloszyn
Pseudonym:Tomson 
Born: -30.11.1966 in Gubin, Poland 
Occupation: -cartoonist 
Debut:-press debut - 1985, Poland 
Exhibition:-first exhibition - 1986 
-colaboration with polish military press - 1987-1989 
-work in small, local journal named "Kiszone Ogorki" - 1989-1994 
-since 1999 my cartoons was in world MENSA journals and famous polish press titles like "NIE", "Super Express", "Przeglad", "Trybuna", "Zycie Warszawy", "Fakty i Mity", "Gazeta Lubuska", "Mister Dowcip", "Twoj Dobry Humor", "Gilotyna", "Nowe Zycie Pabianic", "Kurier Lubelski" and many others 
-exhibitions in Poland, Germany, Russia, Ukraine, Czech Republic, Romania, Turkey, Yugoslavia, Italy, Spain, France, Belgium, Brasil and others 
-member of Polish Cartoonists Union, APCA and MENSA 
  Tomek Woloszyn 
- born 30.11.1966 in Gubin, Poland
- press debut - 1985, "Faktor", Zielona Gora
- first exhibition - 1986, MPiK Zielona Gora
- cooperation with polish military press - 1987 - 1989
- work in small, local journal named " Kiszone Ogorki " ( "Pickled 
Cucumbers ) - 1989 - 1994
- nothing special - 1994 - 1999
- I begin printing in polish press ( "NIE", "Przeglad", "Trybuna", " Swiat 
Nauki", "Gitara i Bas", "Super Express", "Zycie Warszawy", "Fakty i 
Mity", "Gazeta Lubuska", "Gilotyna", "Twj Dobry Humor", "Nowe Zycie 
Pabianic", "Wiadomosci Gubinskie" and others), foreign press 
("Wittyworld" - USA, "Nosorog" - Bosnia, "Vilagokorseg" - Hungary, 
"Kaktus" - Ukraina ) and MENSA journals - since 1999
- exhibitions - Poland, Germany, Russia, Ukraina, Rumunia, Turkey, 
Yugoslavia, Croatia, Sweden, Italy, Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, France,
Belgia, Spain, Greece, Argentine, Taiwan, Brasil, Cyprus, Portugal and 
others
- since 2001 I have won 19 prizes in polish and international cartoon contests
- I am member of Polish Cartoonists Union, APCA and MENSA

Address:

Tomek WOLOSZYN-TOMSON/ Caricaturist
ul. Kaliska 155
66-620 Gubin-POLAND
P.O. box 64
tel:0048 692907438

   to1mson@o2.pl    to1mson@pf.pl    to1mson@hotmail.com 
  www.iskoc1.8m.com/tomek.html       http://tomson.of.pl 

Tomek WOLOSZYN's Cartoon Examples...

Tomek Woloszyn/Date: Fri, 23 Aug 2002 09:40:37

ana sayfa   

  home

ismailkar e-mail

KARCOMICS MAGAZINE Web Site Copyrighted 2000-2008 By Ismail Kar All right reserved.